Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Elsmoor Skye Terriers

Show Updates
Home
Getting Started
Greyfriar's Bobby
Living with Skyes
Breed Standard
Puppies
Contacts/Links
Show Updates
Photos
Guestbook
Friends and Family
NEW WEBSITE
rob_web.jpg
Photo by Laurie Erickson

Conformation Updates...
Click on the link for a picture of that show.


Lakehead Kennel Club, May 2002


Best of Winners (Major)

Supported Entry, Canfield, Ohio, August 2002


Best of Breed (Major)

Land O'Lakes Kennel Club, January 2003

CANINE GOOD CITIZEN AND THERAPY DOG

Robby earned his CGC and TDI in January of 2003. 
We are very proud of this accomplishment.


GROUP 4--Lakehead Kennel Club, May 2003

Judge Dr. Glenn T. Fancy

Judge Mrs. Joan Graber


Best of Winnners (Major)--Skye Terrier National Roving Specialty, Waconia, June 2003

Judge Mrs. Helen Miller Fisher

Judge Mr. Raymond Bay

Judge Mr. Dennis Barnes

Judge Mr. Bernard Esporite

Judge Mrs. Nancy Fingerhut

#8 SKYE TERRIER--ALL BREED STATS 2003

Judge Mr. Wayne Bousek

GROUP 2--Minnesota Valley Kennel Club, April 2004
Judge Mr. Michael Doughery

GROUP 3--Badger KC, Madison, WI, May 2004
Judge Mr. Michael Doughery

GROUP 4--Key City KC, New Ulm, MN, May 2004
Judge Mr. Joe Gregory

GROUP 3--Lake Minnetonka KC, Waconia, MN, June, 2004
Judge Mrs. Peggy Haas
 
GROUP 3, Wright County KC, Hutchinson, MN, August, 2004
Judge Mrs. Judy Webb

GROUP 3, Wright County KC, Hutchinson, MN, August, 2004
Judge Mrs. Margaret Robertson--the only terrier to place both days.

GROUP 3, Minneapolis Kennel Club, Shakopee, MN, September, 2004

Judge Mr. Jerry Rozman

GROUP 2, Council Bluffs KC, Councial Bluffs, IA, November, 2004

Judge Ms. Charolette Clem McGowan

GROUP 3, Granite City KC, St. Cloud, MN, December, 2004

#6 Skye Terrier All Breed for 2004

GROUP 3, Mason City KC, Mason City, IA, April, 2005

Robby turned 4 in May of 2005.  We may take it slow this year!!!

GROUP 3, September 2005 Anne Katona

I need to update this page!  But here are highlights for 2006.

January, 2006--Pulled in group at the Land O'Lakes Kennel Club.

May, 2006--Group 1, Key City Kennel Club, Phyllis Wolfish

May, 2006--Group 1, Indianhead Kennel Club, Wayne Bousek

May, 2006--Group 3, Indianhead Kennel Club, Jay Richardson

June, 2006--New Champion, Ch. Lairdoglen Run Lola Run, Robert Hutton

July, 2006--Group 3, Duluth Kennel Club, Constance Barton

August, 2006--Group 4, Coulee Kennel Club, Sanda Goose Allen

August, 2006--Group 3, Coulee Kennel Club, Sally Bauqinet